TheHeartthrob.com

Heartthrob Poll: 1990’s vs. 2000’s

Posted on: October 15, 2008

Jonathan Taylor Thomas vs. Zac Efron?

Zac Hanson vs. Nick Jonas?

A clash between two decades. Starting November 1st, The Heartthrob will have a tournament style contest where the heartthrobs of the 1990’s will face off with the heartthrobs of the 2000’s. Be sure to check back to this website, we’ll be posting the tournament brackets very soon! Did we miss anyone? Let us know in our comments section.

UPDATE (10/16): Yes, Leo will be in the tournament.

Get Jonas Brothers Ringtones Sent Directly To Your Phone

About these ads

21 Responses to "Heartthrob Poll: 1990’s vs. 2000’s"

Ok! Now let’s see how this will go down. I say Joe Jonas
will pretty much walk away with the most votes, even tho
I’m a kevin Jonas fan

where’s leo?

nick jonas duh….

jtt definitly, so hot!

Leo caused the most crazyess with titanic WORLDWIDE it was everywhere. If you were around in 1998/9 you would know, crazy. He is the best :).

Jonathan Taylor Thomas should sooo win!!!! BETTER ACTOR AND HOTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTER!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Jonathan Taylor Thomas!

And Zac Hanson!

JTT IS SOOO HOTT!!!!!!!! HE SHOULD DEF. WIN!!!! TOO BAD HES 27 NOW!!!!!

jordan taylor hanson, zac hanson and jonathan taylor thomas should win cuz they are amazing at what they do. duh.

plus they are so cute and actually sound awsome and they all act

ZAC HANSON

Zac Hanson Nick Carter and Brian Littrell!!!

TAYLOR AND ZAC HANSON!!!!! but mostly taylor!

joe jonas, jesse mccartney, zac efron, nick jonas is alright nd kevin is under average, cole and dylan sprouse (most of them are HOT!!)

Jonathan Taylor Thomas
Zac Hanson
Taylor Hanson
and Dylan Sprouse!!!

and I hate joe jonas

are you kidding me?? Nick Jonas will OWNN

zac erfron vs joe jonas los amooooooo leila su fan numero unoooo;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;

I say Zac Hanson and Taylor Hanson all the way but mostly Zac Hanson.

NICK!!!

oh, and jonathan brandis!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


  • banana: In season, groundnuts boiled in their shells are widely consumed. Moreover, calcium contained by milk helps the brain use tryptophan. On the flip s
  • Francisca: Hmm it appears like your blog ate my first comment (it was super long) so I guess I'll just sum it up what I had written and say, I'm thoroughly enj
  • Live Hotmail: Good day very nice web site!! Guy .. Excellent .. Wonderful . . I'll bookmark your website and take the feeds also? I am satisfied to search out nume
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.